Club Team Champions

The Club Team Championship is an event that features four players from the same golf club as a team. The best 2-of-4 scores are used for the team score on every hole.

YEARHOST SITECHAMPIONS
1991Penobscot Valley CCBiddeford-Saco CC
Scott Dewitt, Jeff Dutil, Guy Gagnon, Keith Patterson
1992Samoset Resort GCRockland GC
Ricky Jones, Eric Starr, Jeff Wass, Troy Witham
1993Samoset Resort GCBiddeford-Saco CC
Mark Friedman, Guy Gagnon, George Hogan, John Paquette
1994Samoset Resort GCRockland GC
Greg Howard, Ricky Jones, Jeff Wass, Troy Witham
1995Samoset Resort GCSamoset Resort GC
Kirk Davis, Gregg Grenert, Charlie Pray, Jeff Seavey
1996Samoset Resort GCSamoset Resort GC
Kirk Davis, Gregg Grenert, Charlie Pray, Jeff Seavey
1997Samoset Resort GCPenobscot Valley CC
Todd Dufresne, Chris Farley, John Johnston, Jay Livingston
1998Samoset Resort GCVal Halla GC
Ted Bonville, Tom Hansen, Ron Murray, Steve Tsujiura
1999Penobscot Valley CCPenobscot Valley CC
Todd Dufresne, John Johnston, Jay Livingston, Kent Salfi
2000Val Halla GCWoodlands Club
Mike Delucca, Joe Lepley, Ed Manganello, Denny Mitchell
2001Sugarloaf GCFalmouth CC
Andy Bowden, Dale Bragg, Gary Manoogian, Ron Stephan
2002Point Sebago GCBiddeford-Saco CC
Steve Bouthot, Scott Dewitt, Jeff Dutil, Keith Patterson
&
Falmouth CC
Travis Clark, Stephen Jensen, Charles Tartre, James Wescott
2003Spring Meadows GCGorham CC
Justin Ball, Joe Manganaro, Nate Nealey, Shawn Warren
2004Belgrade Lakes GCAugustaCC
Tom Bean, Jason Gall, Mark Plummer, Jim Quinn
2005Belgrade Lakes GCBiddeford-Saco CC
Steve Bouthot, Scott Dewitt, Joe Hamilton, Keith Patterson
2006Boothbay CCAugusta CC
Tom Bean, Jason Gall, Mark Plummer, Jim Quinn
2007Belgrade Lakes GCBangor Municipal GC
Alan Anderson, Tom Caron, Jim Greer, Dana Worster
2008Belgrade Lakes GCAugusta CC
Tom Bean, Jason Gall, Mark Plummer, Jim Quinn
2009Belgrade Lakes GCRiverside GC
Jim McKay, Jay Plourd, Tony Polito, Marc Siewertsen
&
Penobscot Valley CC
Joe Alvarez, Casey Catell, Len Cole, Vance Gray, Jr.
2010Belgrade Lakes GCVal Halla GC
Chad Allen, Alan Haigis, Chris King, Ryan Wingard
2011Belgrade Lakes GCAugusta CC
Tom Bean, Ryan Gay, Mark Plummer, Jim Quinn
&
Biddeford-Saco CC
Steve Bouthot, David Cook, Scott Dewitt, Keith Patterson
2012Belgrade Lakes GCAugusta CC
Tom Bean, Mark Plummer, Jim Quinn, Jason Gall
2013Belgrade Lakes GCAugusta CC
Tom Bean, Mark Plummer, Ryan Gay, Jason Gall
2014Belgrade Lakes GC Martindale CC
Brian Bilodeau, Will Kannegieser, Andrew Slattery, Andrew Stonehouse 
2015Belgrade Lakes GC Sable Oaks GC
Jeff Cole, Mike Doran, Ashley Fifield, Matt Greenleaf
2016Belgrade Lakes GC Martindale CC
Joe Baker, Brian Bilodeau, Jace Pearson, Andrew Slattery
2017Belgrade Lakes GCJ W Parks GC
Bob Ballard, Carter Pearl, Gavin Dugas, Eric Dugas
2018Belgrade Lakes GCMartindale CC
Joe Baker, Craig Chapman, Jace Pearson, Andrew Slattery 
2019Belgrade Lakes GCBiddeford-Saco CC
Brian Angis, Zach Golojuch, Joe Hamilton, Jimmy Quentin
2020Belgrade Lakes GCBrunswick GC
Mike Doran, Caleb Manuel, Brown Martin, Garrett Olson
&
Martindale CC
Joe Baker, Craig Chapman, Jace Pearson, Andrew Slattery 
2021Belgrade Lakes GC Val Halla GC
Mike Arsenault, Jr., Joe Gildart, Brian Knipp, Mike Steinberg 
2022Belgrade Lakes GCBiddeford-Saco CC
Scott Dewitt, Mike O’Brien, Armand Ouellette, Keith Patterson
2023Belgrade Lakes GCAugusta CC
Sean Goggin, Mike Nowak, Jack Quinn, Mark Plummer